Tel: +86-731-84026447

E-mail: sales@naturewayco.cn

Soya Bean Extract for Skin Care

Soya Bean Extract for Skin Care

The History of Soy The proponents of the benefits of soy state that the value and safety of soy products have been proven over several millennia of use in East Asia. But Fact is For a long, long time, soy was not considered suitable for eating, at least until fermented products such as soy...

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

The History of Soy

The proponents of the benefits of soy state that the value and safety of soy products have been proven over several millennia of use in East Asia. But Fact is For a long, long time, soy was not considered suitable for eating, at least until fermented products such as soy sauce, tempeh, natto, and miso came along. In America, until the 1920's, soy was grown only for its industrial by-products. Then as an animal feed -- still its primary use -- and only more recently has it been used as a primary protein source. In Japan, the average consumption of soy runs about 8-9 grams of soy products a day. That's less than two teaspoons. Again, most of that's fermented (miso, soy sauce, and natto) or precipitated (tofu).China and Hong Kong, however, have moved away from their roots and are now consuming large amounts of soy beverages -- more than in Europe and the US in fact. Soy protein isolate is more of a Western phenomenon, at least to this point in time, although countries like India are exploring its possibilities as a supplemental protein source for its large, less economically advantaged, vegetarian populace.


Specification of Soya Bean Extract for Skin Care

Product Name: Soya Bean Extract for Skin Care

Latin Name: Glycine max (Linn.) Merr.

CAS: 486-66-8

Appearance: Light Yellow powder

Standardized Extract Powder: 5% ~ 80% isoflavones.

Storage: Store in sealed containers at cool & dry place. Protect from light, moisture and pest infestation

Shelf life: 2 years when properly stored.

Packing: 1kg/bag, 5kg/bag, 25KG/Drum, or as your requirements.

Payment terms: T/T in advance, Western Union, Paypal, etc.

MOQ: 1KG.

Leading time: Usually, 3-5 working days after your payment confirmed.


Soya Bean Extract for Skin Care

Soy contains fiber and isoflavones. Isoflavones are a type of plant-derived compound called phytoestrogen that have estrogenic activity. The dietary intake of soy may reduce cholesterol and lower the risk of heart disease. Additionally, soy may have a number of positive effects on the skin. As a skin care ingredient, soy is purported to diminish wrinkles, reverse sun damage and even tighten sagging skin. Study shows a form of soy isoflavone called aglycones shows promise in improving the appearance of aging skin, including the diminishing of fine lines and wrinkles.

Soya Bean Extract is a natural, potent antioxidant, restoring, and soothing agent for skin. Soy extract also has research showing it can improve the look of an uneven skin tone and visible signs of aging due to years of environmental exposure.

 

Hot Tags: soya bean extract for skin care, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, buy, in stock, free sample
Related Products
Inquiry